Amazon Contextual Product Ads

Friday, 30 July 2010

Saint Balderic

Also known as
Memorial
Profile
Born a prince, the son of King Sigebert I of Austrasia, an area in the east of modern France; brother of Saint Bova. Founded the monastery of Montfaucon in Switzerland and a convent for his sister in Rheims, France.
Died
Canonized
Additional Information
MLA Citation
Saint Balderic. Saints.SQPN.com. 29 July 2010. Web. {today�s date}.
View the original article here

No comments:

Post a Comment